유니오텍

Product

레이저다이오드

 |  Laser Diode

HOME >  Product > 레이저다이오드 | Laser Diode
유니오텍 product 상세 페이지
(주)유니오텍의 레이저다이오드 제품입니다.

Product

980nm 300mW Butterfly Single-mode Continuous Wave (CW)


• Internal TEC, thermistor, photodiode
• Electrically isolated
• Hermetically sealed package
• Single-mode fiber
• FC/APC connector
Application
Download
관심제품등록

Product Info

The BF-980-0300-XXX from Sheaumann is a Continuous-wave (CW) Fabry Perot (FP) Laser Diode in a 14 Pin Butterfly package with internal TEC, thermistor and PD. This single spatial mode laser diode operates at 980nm and delivers an optical output power of 300 mW with a slope efficiency of 0.6 W/A. The laser has a forward voltage of 2.0 to 2.5 V and a threshold current of 50 to 70 mA. Electrically isolated, hermetically sealed package. FC/APC connector.


(주)유니오텍| 사업자 등록번호 : 314-86-49551| 대표 : 김진하
대전광역시 유성구 테크노4로 17 (관평동 684번지) 대덕비즈센터 B동 313호| 문의 : 042-933-9870
팩스 : 0303-0959-9870| 이메일 : sales@uniotech.kr
Copyright © (주)유니오텍. All Rights Reserved.

Partner Company